私隱政策聲明

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights.
We use Your Personal Data to Provide and improve the Service.
Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following
conditions.
The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular
or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

You mean the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on
behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.
Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Privacy Policy) refers to
Hong Kong Melt Blowing Production Company Limited.
Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with the
Company or an official party authorized by the Company, where "control" means with specific
ownership.
Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
Website refers to the website of HKMB, accessible from https://www.hkmeltblowing.com/
Service refers to the Website.
Country refers to: Hong Kong
Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the
Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the
Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service
or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through
which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
Purposes mean the purpose for collecting and using Personal Data as set out in this Privacy Policy.
Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a
website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from
the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Statement of Policy

We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of the personal information held by us by
complying with the requirements of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.
When we collect Personal Data from individuals, we will provide them with a Personal Information
Collection Statement on or before the collection in an appropriate format and manner (e.g. in the
same paper form or web page that collects the personal data).

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable
information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally, identifiable information may
include:
Email address
• First name and last name
• Phone number
• Age or year of birth
• Address, State, Province, Zip/Postal code, city
• Usage Data
The provision of the Personal Data is voluntary. However, if you elect not to provide the Persoanl
Data to us, we may not be able to provide services to you.

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.
Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP
address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date
of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information
automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device
unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile
Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when
You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store
certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track
information and to improve and analyze Our Service.
You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent.
However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service.
Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal
computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You
close your web browser.
We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

Necessary / Essential Cookies

Type: Session Cookies
Administered by: Us
Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website
and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent
fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot
be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies
Administered by: Us
Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

Functionality Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies
Administered by: Us
Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such
as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to
provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences
every time You use the Website.

Tracking and Performance Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies
Administered by: Third-Parties
Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the Website and how users
use the Website. The information gathered via these Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you
as an individual visitor. This is because the information collected is typically linked to a
pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the Website. We may also
use these Cookies to test new advertisements, pages, features or new functionality of the Website to
see how our users react to them.
For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our
Cookies Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following Purposes:
• To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.
• To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal
Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to
You as a registered user.
• For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the
purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract
with Us through the Service.
• To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of
electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or
informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including
the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
• To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and
events unless You have opted not to receive such information.
• To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.
We may share your personal information in the following situations:
• With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to
monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to show advertisements to You to help support and

maintain Our Service, to contact You, to advertise on third party websites to You after You visited
our Service or for payment processing or for the Purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.
• For Business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with,
or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a
portion of our business to another company.
• With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require
those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other
subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common
control with Us.
• With Business partners: Subject to Your consent, we may share Your information with Our
business partners to offer You certain products, services, or promotions, or for other transaction or
proceeding. In such a case, your information would be used as set out in any pre-existing Privacy
Statement.
• With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas
with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed
outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your
contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and
description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity,
communicate with You and view Your profile.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the Purposes set
out in this Privacy Policy to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if
we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce
our legal agreements and policies.
The Company will also use Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally
retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to
improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time
periods.
Personal Data which is no longer required for the Purposes will be destroyed unless the retention is
required to satify legal, regulatory or accounting requirements.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in
any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this
information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state,
province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than
those from Your jurisdiction.
Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your
agreement to that transfer.
The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely
and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to
an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of
Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data.

Business Transactions
If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be
transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to
a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if
required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a
government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary
to:
• Comply with a legal obligation
· Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
· Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
· Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
• Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission
over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use
commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute
security. We will take all reasonably practicable steps to implement adequate security measures for
storage and transmission of personal data.
Service Providers have access to Your Personal Data only to perform their tasks on Our behalf and
are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose, other than those set out in this Privacy
Policy.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Direct Marketing

We may use Your Personal Data to contact You with newsletters, marketing or promotional
materials and other information that may be of interest to You. You may opt-out of receiving any, or
all, of these communications from Us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in
any email We send or by contacting Us.
We may use Email Marketing Service Providers to manage and send emails to You.

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we may use third-
party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).
We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is provided directly to Our
third-party payment processors whose use of Your personal information is governed by their Privacy
Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI
Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express
and other credit card companies. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of
payment information.

Stripe

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://stripe.com/us/privacy

PayPal

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third-
party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy
Policy of every site You visit.
We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices
of any third-party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting
the new Privacy Policy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for
any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.
You may at any time request access to and correct Personal Data relating to You in any of our
records. Your requests for access to Personal Data or correction of Personal Data should be
address to: hkmeltblowing@gmail.com

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:
· By email: hkmeltblowing@gmail.com

zh_HK香港中文版
en_USEnglish zh_HK香港中文版